2007 Results

8 Ball Pool
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 John McGraw M ID DNC
55-59 Scott Merrill M ID Gold
55-59 Joe Dickinson M ID Silver
65-69 Stan Chilcott M ID Gold
65-69 Harry Jones M ID Silver
65-69 Cal Lowe M ID Bronze
70-74 Richard Hardy M ID Gold
75-79 Ralph Bicksler M ID Silver
75-79 Jesus Silva M ID Gold
80-84 Joe Watson M ID Gold
 
Basketball, 3-on-3
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Jim Hermann M ID  
50-54 Dan Zenner M ID  
55-59 Gerald Forth M ID  
60-64 Al Riener M ID  
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID  
60-64 Mike Wasko M ID  
65-69 Harry Jones M ID  
65-69 David Kleinfeldt M ID  
65-69 Edward Nappo M ID  
65-69 Darrel Olson M ID  
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID  
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID  
  Idaho Gems   ID Silver
  Four Stooges   ID Gold
 
Basketball Free Throw
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID Gold: 19/25
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID Gold: 6/25
50-54 Keith Hill M ID Fourth: 7/25
50-54 Jer Hume M ID Silver: 19/25
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID Bronze: 18/25
50-54 Rod Soper M ID Gold: 23/25
60-64 Al Reiners M ID Bronze: 13/25
60-64 Stanford Cleveland M NV Gold: 21/25
60-64 Aaron Jones M ID Gold: 22/25
60-64 Gary Walsh M ID Silver: 20/25
65-69 Rich Downs M ID DNC
65-69 David Kleinfeldt M ID Silver: 18/25
65-69 Edward Nappo M ID Gold: 22/25
70-74 Todd Tripple M ID Bronze: 7/25
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID Silver: 9/25
70-74 Louis Osuna M ID Gold: 21/25
75-79 Floyd Strain M ID Gold: 22/25
80-84 John Jensen M ID Gold: 10/25
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID Fourth: 8/25
 
Bowling, Singles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Patricia Alexander F ID Gold
85-89 Lois Meserole F ID Gold
50-54 Keith Hill M ID Silver
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID Gold
60-64 Jim Lakey M ID Silver
60-64 Louis Meserole M ID Bronze
60-64 Duane Smith M ID Silver
70-74 Andy Anderson M ID Gold
80-84 Perry Justice M ID Gold
 
Bowling, Men's Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID  
  Anderson Meserole M   Gold
 
Bowling, Women's Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
Patricia/
Lois
Alexander/
Meserole
F Gold
 
Cycling
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Patricia Alexander F ID DNC
55-59 Kristin Christiansen F ID 26:14/Gold
65-69 Roxy Barnett F OR 21:01/Gold
55-59 Robert Barrett M ID 18:13/Gold
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 21:10/Silver
60-64 Dick Carter M ID 16:48/Gold
60-64 Randy Smith M ID 17:10/Silver
65-69 Murray Ward M ID 21:03/Gold
 
Golf
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
55-59 Kristin Christiansen F ID Silver/99
55-59 Joanne Spence F ID Gold/90
55-59 Christie Stephens F ID Bronze/111
60-64 Cheryl Byron F ID Silver/109
60-64 Rita Outlaw F ID Gold/99
60-64 Judy Wilkes F ID Bronze/139
65-69 Donna Jennings F ID Silver/113
65-69 Judy Parker F ID Bronze/128
65-69 Rosie Pinkela F ID Gold/100
70-74 Betty Hughes F ID Gold/110
70-74 Marilyn Plant F ID Silver/121
50-54 Keith Hill M ID Gold/85
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID Silver/109
  Paul Christensen M ID Silver/95
55-59 Charles James M ID Gold/72
60-64 Ron Arndt M ID Gold/79
60-64 Steve Blackhurst M ID Fifth/86
60-64 Larry Davis M ID DNP
60-64 Jim Lakey M ID DNP
60-64 Marty Lane M ID Bronze/81
60-64 Jerry Outlaw M ID Silver/80
60-64 Duane Smith M ID Bronze/81
60-64 Rich Knight M ID Gold/79
65-69 Dave Ackley M ID Ninth/107
65-69 Robert Alexander M ID Silver/79
65-69 Ron Bryon M ID Tenth/110
65-69 Rich Downs M ID Fourth/82
65-69 Mike Galbos M ID Bronze/80
65-69 Jim Hollister M ID Eighth/104
65-69 David Kleinfeldt M ID Seventh/104
65-69 David Moller M ID Sixth/88
65-69 Darrell Smith M ID Fifth/87
65-69 Joe Woodhouse M ID Gold/77
70-74 Charles Camp M ID Silver/96
70-74 Dick Jennings M ID Gold/88
70-74 Coe Parker M ID Fourth/107
70-74 John Steger M ID DNP
70-74 Curtis Wright M ID Bronze/103
75-79 Morgan Plant M ID Silver/94
75-79 Floyd Strain M ID Gold/90
80-84 Burt Holt M ID Gold/87
80-84 Del Price M ID Silver/93
80-84 Gerald Schroder M ID Bronze/103
90-94 Charles Young M ID Gold/110
 
Horseshoes
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
75-79 Juanita Budell F ID Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID Gold
65-69 Edward Nappo M ID Gold
 
Pickle Ball, Singles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Scott Michaelson M ID Gold
55-59 Larry Harpe M ID DNP
55-59 Jim McMillan M ID Silver
60-64 Dennis Forbes M ID Gold
60-64 Steve Judy M WA Gold
60-64 Dennis Turner M ID Silver
65-69 Gary Robbins M ID Gold
70-74 Bob Allen M ID Gold
 
Pickle Ball, Men's Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Scott Michaelson M ID Gold
55-59 Larry Harpe M ID DNP
55-59 Jim McMillan M ID Gold/Silver
55-59 Pat Porter M WA Gold
60-64 Dennis Forbes M ID Gold/Silver
60-64 George Humphries M ID Bronze
60-64 Steve Judy M WA Gold
60-64 Dennis Turner M ID Silver
65-69 Gary Robbins M ID Gold
70-74 Bob Allen M ID Gold
 
Pickle Ball, Women's Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Charlene Porter F WA Gold
55-59 Susan Judy F WA Silver
65-69 Linda Forbes F ID Gold
65-69 Lolly Herbold F ID Silver
65-69 Jeri Robbins F ID Bronze
75-79 Vivian Klein F ID Gold
 
Pickle Ball, Mixed Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Charlene Porter F WA DNP
55-59 Susan Judy F WA Gold/Bronze
with Steve
65-69 Lolly Herbold F ID DNP
65-69 Jeri Robbins F ID DNP
55-59 Larry Harpe M ID DNP
55-59 Pat Porter M WA DNP
60-64 Dennis Forbes M ID Gold
with Linda
60-64 Steve Judy M WA Gold/Bronze
with Susan
65-69 Gary Robbins M ID Silver
with Kline
 
Racquet Ball, Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
60-64 Marie Kuenzli F ID Gold
50-54 Rob Prindle M ID Gold
 
Racquet Ball, Singles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Duane Brash M ID Silver
55-59 Bill Childers M ID Bronze
55-59 Steven Dahl M ID Gold
 
Softball Throw
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 48' 3-3/4"/Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID DNC
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID 166' 9-1/2"/Gold
50-54 Rex Rosenbaum M ID DNC
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 165' 5"/Silver
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 185' 4"/Gold
60-64 Lonnie Harwood M WY 108' 1/4"/Gold
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID 97' 11-1/4"/Silver
60-64 Al Riener M ID 171' 6-1/4"/Gold
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID DNC
60-64 Mike Wasko M ID DNC
65-69 Will Godfrey M ID 112' 3-1/2"/Silver
65-69 Harry Jones M ID 101' 5-1/2"/Bronze
65-69 John King M OR 131' 4-1/2"/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo M ID 123' 10"/Gold
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID 50' 5-1/2"/Bronze
70-74 William Kelley M VT 72' 5"/Gold
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 113' 1"/Silver
70-74 John Tansley M ID 120' 9"/Gold
75-79 Bill Platts M ID 122' 8"/Gold
80-84 John Jensen M ID 81' 10"/Gold
 
Swimming - 50 Yd. Backstroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 52:80/Gold
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID 1:01.07/Silver
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 1:29.89/Gold
 
Swimming - 50 Yd. Breaststroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 58:28/Gold
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID 1:10.15/Bronze
60-64 Eddy Sundbye F ID 1:06.8/Silver
70-74 Brigitte Richardson F ID 1:07.0/Gold
50-54 Clifford Boxer M ID 47:60/Silver
50-54 Jer Hume M ID 47:10/Gold
80-84 Alfred Maguire M ID 55:40/Gold
 
Swimming - 50 Yd. Butterfly
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
80-84 Alfred Maguire M ID 1:08.9/Gold
 
Swimming - 50 Yd. Freestyle
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID 46:60/Gold
60-64 Eddy Sundbye F ID 54:75/Silver
70-74 Brigitte Richardson F ID 1:05.48/Gold
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 1:16.22/Gold
70-74 Andy Anderson M ID DNC
70-74 David Fortsch M ID 39:90/Gold
80-84 Elwin Anderson M ID 1:03.60/Gold
50-54 Cliff Boxer M ID 30:60/Gold
 
Swimming - 100 Yd. Backstroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Jill Wright F ID DNC
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 2:00.34/Gold
60-64 Eddy Sundbye F ID DNC
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 3:13.14/Gold
 
Swimming - 100 Yd. Breaststroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 2:08.8/Gold
60-64 Eddy Sundbye F ID 2:40.1/Silver
70-74 Brigitte Richardson F ID 2:24.7/Gold
50-54 Jer Hume M ID 2:00.7/Gold
80-84 Alfred Maguire M ID 2:05/Gold
 
Swimming - 100 Yd. Freestyle
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID 1:45.03/Gold
60-64 Eddy Sundbye F ID 1:59/Silver
70-74 Brigitte Richardson F ID 2:26.18/Gold
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 2:39.81/Gold
50-54 Clifford Boxer M ID 1:12/Gold
70-74 Andy Anderson M ID DNC
70-74 David Fortsch M ID 1:28/Gold
80-84 Elwin Anderson M ID 2:19.98/Gold
 
Swimming - 100 Yd. Individual Medley
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID 2:19.5/Gold
80-84 Alfred Maguire M ID 2:17.5/Gold
 
Swimming - 200 Yd. Backstroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Jill Wright F ID DNC
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 4:16.15/Gold
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 6:46.7/Gold
 
Swimming - 200 Yd. Breaststroke
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 H. Marie Baldner F ID 4:29.81/Gold
70-74 Brigitte Richardson F ID 5:15.3/Gold
80-84 Alfred Maguire M ID 4:38.75/Gold
 
Swimming - 200 Yd. Freestyle
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Jill Wright F ID DNC
60-64 Saundra Schmidt F ID DNC
80-84 Elizabeth Keen F ID 5:51.5/Gold
70-74 Andy Anderson M ID DNC
70-74 David Fortsch M ID 3:12.3/Gold
80-84 Elwin Anderson M ID 5:03/Gold
 
Swimming - 500 Yd. Freestyle
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Jill Wright F ID DNC
70-74 Andy Anderson M ID 4:16.15/Gold
70-74 David Fortsch M ID 6:46.7/Gold
80-84 Elwin Anderson M ID DNC
 
Table Tennis
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 Carolyn Gravelle F ID DNC
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID Gold
50-54 Rick Juhlin M ID Gold
50-54 Scott Michaelson M ID Silver
55-59 Jim McMillan M ID DNC
60-64 Duane Smith M ID Gold
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID DNC
65-69 Edward Nappo M ID Gold
70-74 Gene Conner M ID DNC
75-79 Emery Peterson M ID DNC
 
Tennis, Singles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Sue Deffries F ID DNP
50-54 Laney Derry F ID DNP
55-59 Rhoda Zaph F ID Gold
60-64 Carolyn Gravelle F ID DNP
60-64 Neva Nichols F ID DNP
65-69 Betty Reed F ID Gold
65-69 Fran Rutter F ID DNP
70-74 Karin Thompson F ID Gold
50-54 Karl Baughman M ID Gold
55-59 Jim Enzler M ID Gold
75-79 Ed Cardoza M ID Gold
80-84 Jim Thompson M ID Gold
 
Tennis, Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Sue Deffries F ID Gold with
Derry
50-54 Laney Derry F ID Gold with
Deffries
60-64 Laveta Overman F ID Gold with
Nichols
60-64 Sharon Young F ID Silver with
Merritt
65-69 Judy Boyd F ID Gold with
Brown
65-69 Wesley Ann Brown F ID Gold with
Boyd
65-69 Deva Merritt F ID Silver with
Young
65-69 Betty Reed F ID Silver with
Rutter
65-69 Fran Rutter F ID Silver with
Reed
70-74 Lotus Dibelius F ID Gold with
Thompson
70-74 Karin Thompson F ID Gold with
Dibelius
50-54 Karl Baughman M ID Gold with
Stringfield
50-54 Ken Stringfield M ID Gold with
Baughman
60-64 Lon McDonald M ID Gold with
Winegar
65-69 Jerry Wagner M ID Gold with
Buttram
70-74 Neil Buttram M ID Gold with
Wagner
70-74 Marvin Winegar M ID Gold with
McDonald
75-79 Don Reynolds M ID Gold with
Cardoza
80-84 Harry Dennis M ID Gold with
Kendall
80-84 Bill Kendall M ID Gold with
Dennis
80-84 Jim Thompson M ID with
Merritt
 
Tennis, Mixed Doubles
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
60-64 Laveta Overman F ID Gold with
Wickstrom
65-69 Deva Merritt F ID Gold with
Dwayne
65-69 Fran Rutter F ID Silver with
J. Thompson
70-74 Lotus Dibelius F ID Silver with
Gochner
70-74 Pat Muno F ID Bronze with
Strong
70-74 Karin Thompson F ID Gold with
Winegar
60-64 Chuck Wikstrom M ID Gold with
Oveman
65-69 Dewayne Merritt M ID Gold with
Deva
70-74 Bryce Gochnour M ID Silver with
Dibelius
70-74 Marvin Winegar M ID Gold with
K. Thompson
80-84 Jim Thompson M ID Silver with
J. Thompson
90-94 Tracy Strong M ID Bronze with
Muno
 
Track, 50M Dash
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 9.29/Gold
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 10.83/Gold
65-69 Lane Marie Long F ID 11.03/Silver
55-59 Kristen Christensen F ID 10.87/Gold
50-54 Rex Rosenbaum M ID 7.14/Gold
55-59 James Spencer M ID 7.73/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald m ID 7.78/Gold
60-64 Randy Henley M ID DNC
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID 8.33/Bronze
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 8.56/Fourth
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID 7.88/Silver
65-69 Harry Jones M ID DNC
65-69 Darrel Short M ID 8.19/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo   ID 10.103/Silver
70-74 Tom Markland M ID 13.68/Silver
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 11.51/Gold
75-79 Claude Long M ID 9.25/Gold
75-79 Bill Platts M ID DNC
75-79 Howard Walling M ID DNC
80-84 Perry Justice M ID 12.90/Gold
85-89 Charles Baldridge M ID 30.84/Gold
 
Track, 100M Dash
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 17.93/Gold
55-59 Kristin Christensen F ID 21.91/Gold
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 21.14/Gold
65-69 Lane Marie Long F ID 24.14/Gold
50-54 Rex Rosenbaum M ID 13.81/Gold
50-54 Piet Ytsma M ID 16.82/Silver
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 15.74/Silver
55-59 James Spencer M ID 14.06/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 14.56/Silver
60-64 Randy Henley M ID DNC
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID 15.56/Fourth
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID 15.35/Bronze
60-64 John Galazin M ID 13.48/Gold
65-69 Harry Jones M ID DNC
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 15.61/Gold
65-69 Darrel Short M ID 16.13/Gold
70-74 Tom Markland M ID 25.75/Gold
75-79 Claude Long M ID 15.80/Gold
75-79 Bill Platts M ID DNC
75-79 Howard Walling M ID DNC
80-84 Perry Justice M ID 27.6/Gold
 
Track, 200M Run
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID DNC
50-54 Piet Ytsma M ID DNC
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 45.4/Gold
50-54 Rex Rosenbaum M ID 27.8/Gold
55-59 James Spencer M ID 41.02/Gold
60-64 John Galazin M ID 27.07/Gold
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID DNC
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID DNC
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 32.0/Silver
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 33.47/Gold
65-69 Darrel Short M ID DNC
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 44.18/Gold
75-79 Claude Long M ID 38.18/Gold
75-79 Howard Walling M ID DNC
 
Track, 400M Run
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Piet Ytsma M ID 82.4/Gold
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 95.6/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 80.6/Silver
60-64 John Galazin M ID 62.8/Gold
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID 82.6/Bronze
60-64 Marty Stitsel M ID DNC
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 85.4/Gold
70-74 William Kelley M VT 2.01.0/Gold
75-79 Howard Walling M ID DNC
80-84 Perry Justice M ID 2.39.0/Gold
 
Track, 800M Run
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Kristin Christensen F ID 4:28.0/Gold
50-54 Piet Ytsma M ID 3:14.4/Gold
50-54 Tim Severa M ID DNR
50-54 Bob Walker M ID DNR
55-59 Brian Janssen M ID DNR
60-64 John Galazin M ID DNR
60-64 Marty Stitsel M ID Injured
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 4:04.0/Gold
70-74 William Kelley M VT 4:21.0/Gold
 
Track, 1500M Run
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Mary Ellen Nourse F ID 8:00.2/Gold
50-54 Piet Ytsma F ID 6:19.6/Silver
50-54 Tim Severa M ID DNR
50-54 Bob Walker M ID 4:52.6/Gold
60-64 Aaron Jones M ID 7:41.2/Gold
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 7:40.5/Gold
70-74 William Kelley M VT 8:28.5/Gold
 
Discus Throw
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 71' 10 1/4"/Gold
55-59 Patricia Alexander F ID 62' 6"/Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID DNC
50-54 Jer Hume M ID 91' 3"/Gold
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 77' 3 1/2"/Silver
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 100' 3"/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 79' 11"/Bronze
60-64 Stanford Cleveland M NV DNC
60-64 Lonnie Harwood M WY 87' 1 1/2"/Gold
60-64 Rick Hill M ID 96' 8"/Gold
60-64 Al Riener M ID DNC
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 88' 7 1/2"Silver
65-69 Will Godfrey M ID 102' 4"/Gold
65-69 Harry Jones M ID 64' 10"/Bronze
65-69 John King M OR 111' 9"/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo M ID 68' 2"/Silver
70-74 Gene Conner M ID 75'5"/Gold
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID 44' 7"/Bronze
70-74 Tod Tripple M ID 72' 6 1/2"/Silver
75-79 Claude Long M ID 66' 9 1/2"/Silver
75-79 Bill Platts M ID 95' 0"/Gold
80-84 John Jensen M ID 63' 11"/Gold
80-84 Perry Justice M ID 34' 11"/Silver
85-89 Charles Baldridge M ID 32' 6"/Gold
 
Shot Put
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender) State Place
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 30' 11-1/2"/Gold
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 15' 3-1/2"/Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID DNC
50-54 Jer Hume M ID 34' 5"/Gold
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 33' 3"/Gold
60-64 Stanford Cleveland M NV DNC
60-64 Jerry Ford M OR 43' 5-1/2"/Gold
60-64 Lonnie Harwood M WY 32' 11"/Silver
60-64 Randy Henley M ID 24' 9-1/2"/Fourth
60-64 Roger Hesler M ID 29' 7"/Silver
60-64 Rick Hill M ID 37' 5"/Gold
60-64 Al Riener M ID DNC
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 28' 7-1/2"/Bronze
65-69 Will Godfrey M ID 30' 2-1/2"/Gold
65-69 Harry Jones M ID DNF
65-69 John King M OR 25' 8-1/2"/Gold
70-74 Gene Conner M ID 25' 0"/Fourth
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID 18' 1-1/2"/Fifth
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 30' 6-1/2"/Silver
70-74 John Tansley M ID 32' 10"/Gold
70-74 Tod Tripple M ID 27' 11"/Bronze
75-79 Claude Long M ID 26' 7-1/2" Silver
75-79 Bill Platts M ID 31' 8"/Gold
80-84 John Jensen M ID 22' 8"/Gold
85-89 Charles Baldridge M ID 12' 6-1/2"/Gold
 
Javelin
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 53' 6"/Gold
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 40' 2"/Gold
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID DNC
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 68' 3"/Gold
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 137' 4-1/2"/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 69' 9-3/4"/Gold
60-64 Lonnie Harwood M WY 76' 6-3/4"/Gold
60-64 Randy Henley M ID 67' 6"/Silver
60-64 Al Riener M ID DNC
65-69 Will Godfrey M ID 35' 5"/Silver
65-69 Harry Jones M ID DNC
65-69 John King M OR 73' 11-1/2"/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo M ID 83' 10"/Gold
70-74 Gene Conner M ID 66' 6-1/2"/Bronze
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID 32' 8"/Fifth
70-74 William Kelley M VT 55' 11"/Gold
70-74 Tom Markland M ID 65' 5-1/4"/fourth
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 69' 2"/Silver
70-74 John Tansley M ID 99' 10-1/2"/Gold
75-79 Claude Long M ID 58' 8"/Silver
75-79 Bill Platts M ID 117' 3/4"/Gold
80-84 John Jensen M ID 56' 1-1/2"/Gold
80-84 Perry Justice M ID 31' 2"/Silver
85-89 Charles Baldridge M ID 24' 1-1/2"/Gold
 
High Jump
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 4' 4"/Gold
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 4' 2"/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 4' 0"/Gold
60-64 Aaron Jones M ID 3' 6"/Silver
60-64 Al Riener M ID DNC
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 3' 4"/Bronze
65-69 Darrel Short M ID DNC
70-74 John Tansley M ID 3' 6"/Silver
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 3' 6"/Gold
 
Long Jump
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Yvonne Kirkpatrick F ID 10' 1/2"/Gold
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 10' 8-1/2"/Silver
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 14' 3/4"/Gold
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 12' 11"/Silver
60-64 John Galazin M ID 14' 10-1/4"/Gold
60-64 Randy Henley M ID DNC
60-64 Al Riener M ID DNC
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 11' 4-3/4"/Bronze
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID DNC
65-69 Harry Jones M ID 8' 3/4"/Bronze
65-69 Darrel Short M ID 12' 1"/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo M ID 8' 5-1/2"/Silver
70-74 Tom Markland M ID 7' 8"/Silver
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 9' 1-1/2"/Gold
 
Standing Broad Jump
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Mary Ellen Nourse F ID DNC
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 7' 4"/Gold
60-64 John Galazin M ID 8' 1/2"/Gold
60-64 Randy Henley M ID 6' 7-1/2"/Fourth
60-64 Richard Swanson M ID 7' 10"/Silver
60-64 Guerin Walsh M ID DNC
60-64 Tim Archibald M ID 7' 1-1/2"/Bronze
65-69 Will Godfrey M ID 7' 1"/Gold
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 6' 10"/Gold
65-69 Darrel Short M ID 6' 5-1/2"/Silver
70-74 Snookins Honena M ID 8"/Bronze
70-74 William Kelley M VT 4' 11"/Gold
70-74 Tom Markland M ID 5' 8-1/2"/Silver
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 6' 6"/Gold
85-89 Charles Baldridge M ID DNC
 
Triple Jump
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
50-54 Rod Soper M ID 21' 8-1/2"/Gold
55-59 Hugo Jacobsmeyer M ID 30' 9"/Gold
60-64 John Galazin M ID 31' 2-1/4"/Gold
60-64 Aaron Jones M ID 22' 0"/Silver
65-69 Darryl Short M ID 24' 4-1/4"/Gold
65-69 Eddie Nappo M ID DNC
70-74 Louie Osuna M ID 19' 4-1/2"/Gold
 
5K Fun Run
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
50-54 Piet Ytsma M ID 24:05/Silver
 
55-59 Kristin Christiansen F ID 31:17/Gold
55-59 Jude Lucker F ID 34:14/Silver
65-69 Margaret Conner F ID 31:44/Gold
70-74 Micki Kaderabek F ID 31:40/Gold
50-54 Tim Severa M ID 20:19/Gold
55-59 Paul Christensen M ID 29:11/Gold
60-64 K.C. Duerig M ID 27:36/Gold
60-64 Aaron Jones M ID DNR
65-69 Mike Mills M CO 29:20/Gold
65-69 Rohit Parekh M ID 30:38/Gold
70-74 William Kelley M VT DNR
 
5K Fun Walk
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
80-84 Lorry Roberts F ID 1hr 49min/Gold
 
5K Race Walk
 
Age Division First Name Last Name Gender State Place
 
55-59 Trixie Sherry F ID 41:20.1/Gold
65-69 Lane Marie Long F ID 42:12.2/Gold
60-64 Barney Greenspan M ID 40:42.4/Silver
60-64 Rick Hill M ID 39:47.5/Gold
  • Registration Closed
  • Find us on Facebook
  • June 18-22, 2014 Bend, Oregon
  • Track & Field