2003 Results

2003  Idaho Senior Games Results
    
Basketball - Downtown YMCA
  
EventAge GroupAgeParticipantHome TownResultsMedal
    
Free Throw65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls14gold
Free Throw70-74 F71Fujii, PatriciaBoise15gold
Free Throw50-54 M Livingston, Randy 16gold
Free Throw55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley13gold
Free Throw55-59 M56Throop, Jim 7silver
Free Throw60-64 M61Honell, JamesBoise22gold
Free Throw60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot19silver
Free Throw60-64 M Olson, Darrel 17bronze
Free Throw65-69 M67Osuna, LouIdaho Falls20gold
Free Throw70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot17gold
Free Throw75-79 M77Sheehan, TomBoise11gold
    
Bowling - 20th Century Lanes
  
EventAge GroupParticipantResults                                    Medal
     
Bowling - Singles50-54 F54Quinlan, Barbara180-215-170 = 565                       gold
Bowling - Singles55-59 F57Behr, Joann128-132-182 = 442                       silver
Bowling - Singles55-59F55Lea, Janet172-158-165 = 495                       gold
Bowling - Singles75-79 F76Evans, Phyllis166-147-112 = 425                       gold
Bowling - Singles80-84 F82Meserole, Lois188-131-153 = 472                       gold
     
Bowling - Singles50-54 M52Olander, Frank179-176-144 = 499                       gold
Bowling - Singles65-69 M66Parks, Dennis176-144-143 = 463                       silver
Bowling - Singles65-69 M65Stephanie, Roman182-210-169 = 561                       gold
Bowling - Singles75-79 M76Hampson, Walter158-212-166 = 536                       gold
Bowling - Singles75-79 M79Evans, Kenneth164-124-106 = 394                      silver
Bowling - Singles80-84 M80Justice, Perry175-116-97 = 388                        gold
     
Bowling - Doubles50-54 F54Quinlan147-156-170 = 473
  55Lea180-169-148 = 497
   Quinlan/Lea327-325-318 = 970                       gold
Bowling - Doubles55-59 F Carson158-137-153 = 448
   Lee130-135-129 = 394
   Carson/Lee288-272-282 = 842                      gold
     
Bowling-Doubles50-54 M52Olander184-188-158 = 530
  66Parks121-129-126 = 376
   Olander/Parks305-317-284 = 906                      silver
Bowling-Doubles 65Stephanie192-186-183 = 561
  80Justice156-141-148 = 445
   Stephanie/Justice348-327-331 = 1006                    gold
Bowling - Doubles55-5981E. Lukens, Ed167-136-164 = 467
 55B. Lukens, Bruce122-137-127 = 386
   Lukens/Lukens289-273-291 = 453                      gold
     
Mixed Doubles50-5452Olander167-180-204 = 551
  54Quinlan171-144-173 = 488
   Olander/Quinlan338*328-377 = 1039                    gold
Mixed Doubles75-79 K.Evans143-130-130 = 403
  76P. Evans158-162-126 = 446
   Evans/Evans301-292-256 = 849                       gold
Mixed Doubles80-8488Meserole, Frank159-118-159 = 437
  82Meserole, Lois146-155-136 = 437
   Meserole, Frank & Lois305-273-295 = 874                       silver
Mixed Doubles 80Justice154-149-184 = 487
  55Lea191-199-137 = 527
   Justice/Lea345-348-321-1014                       gold
Cycling
  
EventAge GroupParticipantHome TownResultsMedal
    
10K Time Trial50-54 F52Christensen, KristinCaldwell26.41gold
10K Time Trial65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon30.53gold
10K Time Trial70-74 F73Olson, JodyInkom22.12gold
10K Time Trial50-54 M53Christensen, PaulCaldwell20.53 
10K Time Trial50-54 M54Goodner, BillBoise16.42silver
10K Time Trial50-54 M52Kelly, RobertWeiser17.42bronze
10K Time Trial50-54 M50Smith, RussellMeridian16.34gold
10K Time Trial50-54 M50Stewart, MerwinNampa21.53 
10K Time Trial55-59 M57Carter, DickBoise17.34gold
10K Time Trial55-59 M57Lehosit, DickBoise22.1silver
10K Time Trial60-64 M62Hart, BillBuhl32.21gold
10K Time Trial65-69 M69Huston, DonGold Canyon28.05gold
10K Time Trial70-74 M70Hartell, KenBoise22.47silver
10K Time Trial70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom21.18gold
10K Time Trial70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise30.1bronze
    
Golf - Falcon Crest Golf Course
  
 Age GroupParticipantHome TownResultsMedal
    
 50-54 F52Christensen, KristinCaldwell86/69gold
 50-54 F Hulme, Karen 100/80silver
 55-59 F55Odiaga, JoanneEagle96/76gold
 60-64 F63Carlson, PatriciaMeridian124/97silver
 60-64 F62Pinkela, RosieEagle100/73gold
 50-54 M50Bryant, MarkMeridian83/76gold
 55-59 M59Davis, LarryBoise88/77gold
 60-64 M63Alexander, RobertNampa86/73gold
 60-64 M62Stephens, JimNampa92/85gold
 65-69 M65Harper, JayNampa103/79bronze
 65-69 M65Pinkela, FrankEagle82/65gold
 65-69 M65Stephanie, RomanBoise94/69silver
 65-69 M Weeks, NathanMeridian105/80 
 70-74 M Kulchak, Ron 80/71gold
 70-74 M72Allan, ChasBoise80/69gold
 70-74 M70Barber, David Boise103/78 
 70-74 M72Mays, BillBoise108/99 
 70-74 M Stokes, Jim 99/76 
 75-79 M Godshall, HalEagle84/70bronze
 75-79 M79Holt, BurtonEmmett81/72silver
 75-79 M76Tate, PatBoise99/74 
 80-84 M80Justice, PerryCaldwell113/92silver
 80-84 M84McDowell, GeorgeBoise102/85gold
    
Horseshoes
  
EventAge GroupParticipantHome Town Medal
    
Horseshoes65-69 F67Ralphs, Margaret  gold
Horseshoes70-74 F Jayo, Dee  gold
Horseshoes70-74 F70Budell, Juanita  silver
Horseshoes65-69 M66Parks, Dennis  gold
Horseshoes75-79 M76Hampson, Walter  gold
    
Racquetball - Downtown YMCA
  
EventAge GroupParticipantHome Town Medal
    
Singles55-59 M57Lehosit, DickBoise gold
Singles70-74 M70Foisy, EdgarMountain Homegold
Singles70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise  
    
Spelling Bee - Boise Senior Center
  
 Age GroupParticipantHome Town Medal
    
 60-6461Honell, JamesBoise  
 60-6463Parekh, RohitBoise Bronze
 60-6463Parekh, VibhaBoise  
 65-6967Ralphs, MargaretteTwin Falls  
 70-7471Christensen, NormaBoise Silver
 70-7471Fujii, PatriciaBoise Gold
 75-7977Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls  
    
    
Swimming - Downtown YMCA
  
EventAge GroupParticipantHome TownResultsMedal
    
Swimming 200Y IM70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 5:43.23gold
Swimming 200Y IM50-55 M Bennett, Mike  2:46.87gold
Swimming 200Y IM75-79 M76Maguire, AlfredTwin Falls 4:39.38silver
Swimming 50Y Free70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 00:57:44.50gold
Swimming 50Y Free70-74 F71Amidon, LauanaGarden City 1:08.00silver
Swimming 50Y Free75-79F76Keen, Elizabeth  1:04.00gold
Swimming 50Y Free80-84 F81Jensen, LynnBoise 1:25.38gold
Swimming 50Y Free50-54 M Bennett, Mike  00:28.32gold
Swimming 50Y Free55-59 M55Pierce, JimKuna 00:30.91gold
Swimming 50Y Free55-59 M56Lundgren, StewartBoise 00:32.06silver
Swimming 50Y Free60-64 M62Hart, BillBuhl 1:11.36gold
Swimming 50Y Free70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 00:43.88gold
Swimming 50Y Free75-79 M77Anderson, E.R. "Andy"Boise 00:52.43.5gold
Swimming 50Y Free85-89 M87Keyes, BobBoise 1:79.99gold
Swimming 50Y Back50-54 F54Quinlam, BarbaraNampa 00:57.65gold
Swimming 50Y Back65-59 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon 1:17.76gold
Swimming 50Y Back70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 1:23.70gold
Swimming 50Y Back75-79 F76Keen, ElizabethSpirit Lake 1:10.00gold
Swimming 50Y Back80-84 F81Jensen, LynnBoise 1:21.93gold
    
Swimming 50 Y Back50-55 M Bennett, Mike  00:31.84gold
Swimming 50 Y Back55-59 M55Pierce, JimKuna 00:39.09,50gold
Swimming 50 Y Back85-89 M87Keyes, BobBoise 2:18.74gold
Swimming 50Y Breast65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon 1:39.69gold
Swimming 50Y Breast70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 1:26.17gold
Swimming 50Y Breast75-79 F76Keen, ElizabethSpirit Lake 1:25.53gold
Swimming 50Y Breast55-59 M55Pierce, JimKuna 00:45.80gold
Swimming 50Y Breast70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 1:13.25gold
Swimming 50Y Breast75-79 M76Maguire, AlfredTwin Falls 00:51.13,50gold
Swimming 50Y Breast85-89 M87Keyes, BobBoise 3:02.56gold
Swimming 50Y Butterfly70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 1:17.00gold
Swimming 50Y Butterfly75-79 M76Maguire, AlfredTwin Falls 00:59.33gold
Swimming 100Y Free75-79 F76Keen, ElizabethSpirit Lake 2:26.24gold
Swimming 100Y Free55-59 M56Lundgren, StewartBoise 1:10.66gold
Swimming 100Y Free55-59 M55Pierce, JimKuna 1:11.00silver
Swimming 100Y Free70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 1:44.95gold
Swimming 100Y Free75-79 M77Anderson, E.R. "Andy"Boise 2:12.00gold
Swimming 100Y Free85-89 M87Keyes, BobBoise 4:12.77gold
Swimming 100Y Back50-54 F54Quinlan, BarbaraNampa 2:20.23gold
Swimming 100Y Back75-79 F76Keen, Elizabeth  2:40.41gold
Swimming 100Y Back85-89 M87Keyes, BobBoise 4:42.16gold
    
Swimming 100Y Breast55-59 M55Pierce, JimKuna 1:49.03gold
Swimming 100Y Breast70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 2:40.43gold
Swimming 100Y Breast75-79 M76Maguire, AlfredTwin Falls 1:53.67gold
Swimming 200Y Free75-79 F76Keen, ElizabethSpirit Lake 5:11.17gold
Swimming 200Y Free55-59 M56Lundgren, StewartBoise 2:50.01gold
Swimming 200Y Free70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 4:05.00gold
Swimming 200Y Free75-79 M77Anderson, E.R. "Andy"Boise 4:26.01gold
Swimming 500Y Free65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon 18:05.51gold
Swimming 500Y Free70-74 F73Olson, JudyInkom 12:17.19gold
Swimming 500Y Free75-79 F76Keen, ElizabethSpirit Lake 14:01.11gold
Swimming 500Y Free50-54 M Bennett, Mike  6:45.77gold
Swimming 500Y Free55-59 M56Lundgren, StewartBoise 7:05.16gold
Swimming 500Y Free70-74 M74Olson, MarkInkom 9:55.00gold
Swimming 500Y Free75-79 M77Anderson, E.R. "Andy"Boise 10:48.42gold
    
Track & Field - Timberline High School
  
EventAge GroupParticipantHome TownResultsMedal
    
Discus55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa68' 5 1/2"gold
Discus65-69 F66Martinat, MaryJerome44' 8 1/2"gold
Discus50-54 M52Davidson, CharlesBoise68' 2 3/4"silver
Discus50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise100' 2 1/4"gold
Discus55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley90' 9 1/4"gold
Discus60-64 M64King, JohnPortland109' 10"gold
Discus60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot78' 8 1/4"silver
Discus65-69 M66Conner, GeneTwin Falls79' 3 1/4"gold
Discus65-69 M69Rahm, KenWilder58' 11 3/4"silver
Discus70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot54' 9 1/2"gold
Discus70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser54' 6 1/4"silver
Discus75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls55' 6 1/2"silver
Discus75-79 M75Platts, BillBoise95' 2 1/4"gold
Discus75-79 M75Wallace, Harold 114' 0"gold
Discus80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley49' 0"gold
High Jump55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa3' 1"gold
High Jump55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley3' 3"gold
High Jump70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise3' 3"gold
High Jump75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls3' 1"gold
Javelin55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa63'2"gold
Javelin65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls36'2 3/4"silver
Javelin65-69 F66Martinat, MaryJerome40'11 1/2"gold
Javelin50-54 M52Davidson, CharlesBoise44' 5 1/4"bronze
Javelin50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise131' 1/4"gold
Javelin50-54 M Jenks, Bob 99' 7 1/4"silver
Javelin55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley91' 11"gold
Javelin60-64 M64King, JohnPortland76' 1"silver
Javelin60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot84' 10 1/4"gold
Javelin65-69 M66Conner, GeneTwin Falls61' 5"silver
Javelin65-69 M67Osuna, Lou 80' 4 1/2"gold
Javelin65-69 M69Rahm, KenWilder55' 10"bronze
Javelin70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot57' 1 1/2"silver
Javelin70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser73' 9"gold
Javelin70-74 M74Reynolds, Don 54' 5 1/2"bronze
Javelin75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls49'8 1/2"bronze
Javelin75-79 M75Platts, BillBoise112'9 3/4"gold
Javelin75-79 M75Wallace, Harold 91'3 1/2"silver
Javelin80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley30'0"gold
Long Jump55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa10' 3"gold
Long Jump70-74 F71Fujii, PatriciaBoise5' 2"gold
Long Jump50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise15' 1"gold
Long Jump55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley13' 7"gold
Long Jump60-64 M60Galazin, John 14' 7"gold
Long Jump60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot9' 2"silver
Long Jump65-69 M67Osuna, LouIdaho Falls10' 11"gold
Long Jump70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot4' 1"gold
Long Jump75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls6' 5"silver
Long Jump75-79 M75Moorhead, JamesSalmon11' 9 1/2"gold
Shotput55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa19' 2"gold
Shotput65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls15' 9"silver
Shotput65-69 F66Martinat, MaryJerome20' 10 1/2"gold
Shotput50-54 M52Davidson, CharlesBoise22'silver
Shotput50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise33' 11 1/4"gold
Shotput55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley28'silver
Shotput55-59 M56Hill, RichardBuhl37' 4 1/4"gold
Shotput60-64 M64King, JohnPortland26' 3/4"silver
Shotput60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot27' 1"gold
Shotput65-69 M66Conner, GeneTwin Falls29' 4"silver
Shotput65-69 M67Osuna, Lou 30' 9 1/2"gold
Shotput65-69 M69Rahm, KenWilder23' 5 1/2"bronze
Shotput70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot25'bronze
Shotput70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser32' 11 3/4"gold
Shotput70-74 M74Reynolds, Don 28' 3 1/4"silver
Shotput75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls28' 3"silver
Shotput75-79 M75Platts, BillBoise33' 3"gold
Shotput75-79 M75Wallace, Harold 24' 2 1/2"bronze
Shotput80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley17' 1/4"gold
Softball Throw55-59 F57Behr, JoannNampa112'10"gold
Softball Throw65-69F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls56' 4 1/4"silver
Softball Throw65-69 F66Martinat, MaryJerome73' 3"gold
Softball Throw50-54 M52Finn, CareyOlympia, WA213'1"silver
Softball Throw50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise218' 0"gold
Softball Throw50-54 M50Jenks, RobertBlackfoot194' 5 1/2"bronze
Softball Throw55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley158' 10"gold
Softball Throw60-64 M64King, JohnPortland, OR146' 7 1/2"gold
Softball Throw60-64 M62Nappo, EdwardBlackfoot139' 7 1/2"silver
Softball Throw65-69 M66Conner, GeneTwin Falls94' 1"silver
Softball Throw65-69 M67Osuna, LouIdaho Falls146' 8 1/2"gold
Softball Throw65-69 M69Rahm, Ken 74' 7 1/2"bronze
Softball Throw70-74 M70Honena, SnookinsBlackfoot87' 2 1/2"silver
Softball Throw70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser110' 2"gold
Softball Throw75-79 M77Lythgoe, JackTwin Falls97' 11 1/2"silver
Softball Throw75-79 M75Platts, BillBoise154' 11 1/2"gold
100 Meter65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls21.61silver
100 Meter65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon21.22gold
100 Meter70-74 F71Fujii, PatriciaBoise24.46silver
100 Meter70-74 F73Olson, JodyInkum22.55gold
100 Meter50-54 M53Doherty, JohnJerome12.58silver
100 Meter50-54 M54Jacobsmeyer, HugoBoise24.28bronze
100 Meter50-54 M50McKinley, BrianBoise12.57gold
100 Meter55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley14.94gold
100 Meter60-64 M60Galazin, JohnMenan13.59gold
100 Meter60-64 M63Garvin, RichardPocatello14.05silver
100 Meter65-69 M67Steger, JohnBoise15.69gold
100 Meter70-74 M72Coy, JackTillamook, OR15.03silver
100 Meter70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser14.92gold
100 Meter70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise21.95bronze
200 Meter65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls46.83gold
200 Meter70-74 F71Fujii, PatriciaBoise 1:00.16silver
200 Meter70-74 F73Olson, JodyInkum49.66gold
200 Meter50-54 M53Doherty, JohnJerome25.96gold
200 Meter60-64 M60Galazin, JohnMenan27.21gold
200 Meter60-64 M63Garvin, RichardPocatello29.69silver
200 Meter70-74 M72Coy, JackTillamook, OR32.59silver
200 Meter70-74 M73Long, ClaudeWeiser31.12gold
200 Meter75-79 M75Moorhead, JamesSalmon32.63gold
400 Meter65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls1.53.61gold
400 Meter70-74 F71Fujii, PatriciaBoise2.30.69silver
400 Meter70-74 F73Olson, JodyInkum1.52.95gold
400 Meter50-54 M50McKinley, BrianBoise1.00.17gold
400 Meter55-59 M56Archibald, TimOakley1.15.83gold
400 Meter60-64 M60Galazin, JohnMenan1.01.37gold
400 Meter65-69 M67Steger, JohnBoise1.17.40gold
400 Meter70-74 M70Hartell, KenBoise1.35.10gold
400 Meter75-79 M75Moorhead, JamesSalmon1.18.53gold
400 Meter80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley3.03.49gold
800 Meter65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls4.16.9gold
800 Meter50-54 M50Jenks, RobertBlackfoot2.42.8gold
800 Meter70-74 M70Hartell, KenBoise3.22.14gold
800 Meter80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley6.37.7gold
1500 Meter65-69F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon 11:36.9gold
1500 Meter70-74 F73Olson, JodyInkom 8:44.00gold
1500 Meter50-54 M Walker, Bob  5:07.8gold
1500 Meter50-54 M50Jenks, RobertBlackfoot 5:35.9silver
1500 Meter60-64 M63Parekh, RohitBoise 7:16.5gold
1500 Meter65-69 M69Huston, DonGold Canyon 9:03.6silver
1500 Meter65-69 M67Steger, JohnBoise 6:37.4gold
1500 Meter70-74 M70Hartell, KenBoise 6:38.3gold
1500 Meter75-79 M77Sheehan, TomBoise 8:27.9gold
1500 Meter80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley 13:04.7gold
5000 Meter Racewalk55-59 F59Rebensteiger, IvankaBoise38:22:00gold
5000 Meter Racewalk60-64 F Murphey, KarenNotus33:21:00gold
5000 Meter Racewalk60-64 F63Smith, Maggie 37:43.0silver
5000 Meter Racewalk65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon37:39.8gold
5000 Meter Racewalk55-59 M Curry,  Joe 33:21.6gold
5000 Meter Racewalk65-69 M69Rahm, KenWilder38:43.0gold
5000 Meter Racewalk70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise41:00:00gold
5000 Meter Racewalk75-79 M75Chon, KennethBoise41:01:00gold
    
5000 Meter Fun Run50-54 F52Christensen, KristinCaldwell29.38silver
5000 Meter Fun Run50-54 F Olson, CathyBoise26.24gold
5000 Meter Fun Run60-64 F63Smith, Maggie 39.03gold
5000 Meter Fun Run65-69 F65Conner, MargaretTwin Falls31.34gold
5000 Meter Fun Run65-69 F67Huston, DorothyGold Canyon36.52silver
5000 Meter Fun Run50-54 M53Christensen, PaulCaldwell25.09gold
5000 Meter Fun Run60-64 M63Parekh, RohitBoise28.38gold
5000 Meter Fun Run65-69 M69Huston, DonGold Canyon36.38gold
5000 Meter Fun Run70-74 M70Hartell, KenBoise24.57gold
5000 Meter Fun Run70-74 M74Reynolds, DonBoise38.5silver
5000 Meter Fun Run75-79 M77Sheehan, TomBoise31.18gold
5000 Meter Fun Run80-84 M81Baldridge, CharlesGarden Valley47.51gold
5000 Meter Fun Walk60-64 F Curry, Gail 40.25gold
5000 Meter Fun Walk50-54 M54Bunderson, ThomasBoise37.44gold
5000 Meter Fun Walk55-59 M Curry, Joe 40.25gold
5000 Meter Fun Walk65-69 M69Rahm, KenWilder38.01gold
5000 Meter Fun Walk75-79 M75Chon, KennethBoise40.07gold
  • Registration Dates
  • Register Now  - Early Bird expires 6/15/14
  • Find us on Facebook